|
|
Ranking |
||||||
|
SINGLES |
|
Team/School |
Pos |
Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) |
Singles score |
Nat/Reg |
! |
vs |
Marquette |
t-16 |
Tomek Czernuszewicz |
Won 6-1, 6-0 |
-/- |
|
! |
vs |
Xavier (Ohio) |
t-qf |
Bryan Schbuert |
Won 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
-/- |
|
! |
vs |
Ball State |
t-sf |
Jorge Rodriguez |
Lost 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
Toledo |
t-16 |
Tyler Sonkin |
Lost 6-7 (1-7), 0-6 |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
Western Illinois |
Cqf |
Josh Wittenburg |
Won 6-2, 6-1 |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
UIC |
Csf |
Danai Samuriwo |
Won 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
Toledo |
t-Cf |
Keith Moran |
Won 6-3, 6-1 |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
IPFW |
t-16 |
Tony Mitson |
Won 6-0, 6-1 |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Youngstown State |
t-qf |
Christopher Leson |
Won 6-0, 6-0 |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
UW-Green Bay |
t-sf |
Matt Keesey |
Won 6-2, 6-4 |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
UW-Green Bay |
t-fi |
Matt Clegg |
Lost 1-6, 3-6 |
-/- |
|
at |
#71 DePaul |
5 |
Alasdair Graetz |
Lost 0-6, 3-6 |
-/- |
||
at |
#56 Western Michigan |
5 |
Milan Petercak |
Lost 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
-/- |
||
at |
Ball State |
6 |
Tetta Oyama |
Lost 3-6, 4-6 |
-/- |
||
EASTERN ILLINOIS |
6 |
Jordan Nestrud |
Won 6-2, 6-3 |
-/- |
|||
at |
Marquette |
4 |
Mark Rutherford |
Lost 5-7, 2-6 |
-/- |
||
at |
Bradley |
4 |
Matt Metully |
Won 3-6, 7-5, 10-2 |
-/- |
||
^ |
vs |
UW-Green Bay |
4 |
Eric Hines |
Won 6-1, 6-3 |
-/- |
|
^ |
vs |
Fairleigh Dickinson |
4 |
Justin Seow |
Won 6-0, 6-2 |
-/- |
|
at |
Florida Gulf Coast |
3 |
Alex Gjesten |
Lost 6-7 (7-9), 4-6 |
-/- |
||
at |
Michigan State |
4 |
Scott Rasmussen |
Won 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 |
-/- |
||
at |
Dayton |
3 |
Michael Rohana |
Lost 1-6, 2-6 |
-/- |
||
at |
Xavier (Ohio) |
3 |
Ra'ees Ismail |
Lost 3-6, 0-6 |
-/- |
||
at |
IPFW |
3 |
Nathan Jones |
Won 6-2, 6-2 |
-/- |
||
BUTLER |
3 |
Ben Raynauld |
Lost 5-7, 5-7 |
-/- |
|||
UIC |
3 |
Bastian Harbo |
Lost 0-6, 3-6 |
-/- |
|||
&* |
vs |
Oral Roberts |
4 |
Cuan Farquharson |
Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-3) |
-/- |
|
&* |
vs |
Western Illinois |
3 |
Andy Jones |
Won 7-5, 6-2 |
-/- |
|
* |
at |
IUPUI |
4 |
Ross Gehlhausen |
Won 6-1, 6-7 (4-7), 7-5 |
-/- |
|
* |
at |
Centenary |
3 |
Seva Kostelanetz |
Won 6-0, 6-0 |
-/- |
|
+* |
vs |
UMKC |
3 |
Dennis Schwarz |
Lost 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
-/- |
|
Ranking |
||||||
|
DOUBLES |
|
Team/School |
Pos |
Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) |
Doubles score/Partner |
Nat/Reg |
! |
vs |
IPFW |
t-qf |
Diego Arteaga/David
Lynall |
Won 8-1/Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|
! |
vs |
Marquette |
t-sf |
Greg Sirotek/Pete
Van Lieshout |
Lost 4-8/Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
Saint Louis |
t-qf |
Marcus Fedul/Matt
Gordon |
Won 8-1/Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
VALPO/BU |
t-sf |
Tom Litscher/Michel
Marara-chvili |
Lost 8-9 (4-7)/Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
WSU/IUPU |
t-qf |
Daniel Woods/Josh Kutch |
Won 8-3/Mike Wagner |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
IUPUI |
t-sf |
E.J. Dechow/Blake
Powers |
Won 8-1/Mike Wagner |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
UW-Green Bay |
t-fi |
Matt Clegg/Eric Plaushines |
Lost 5-8/Mike Wagner |
-/- |
|
at |
#71 DePaul |
2 |
George Wang / Alasdair Graetz |
Lost 3-8 / David Bukowski |
-/- |
||
at |
#56 Western Michigan |
2 |
Brady Crosby / John Pelton |
Lost 2-8 / David Bukowski |
-/- |
||
at |
Ball State |
3 |
Joe Vallee
/ Bret Berryman |
Lost 5-8 / Dan Brunette |
-/- |
||
EASTERN ILLINOIS |
3 |
Jeffrey Rutherford / Ryan Vogt |
Lost 4-8 / Dan Brunette |
-/- |
|||
at |
Marquette |
2 |
Trent Hagan / Stephe
Shao |
Lost 3-8 / Tom Litscher |
-/- |
||
at |
Bradley |
3 |
Evgeny Samoylov / Ismael Rodrigo |
Lost 2-8 / Tom Litscher |
-/- |
||
^ |
vs |
UW-Green Bay |
1 |
Mark Goldin
/ Tim Prudlow |
Won 9-8 (8-6) / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|
^ |
vs |
Fairleigh Dickinson |
1 |
Alexander Nace
/ Philip Stephens |
Lost 7-9 / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|
at |
Florida Gulf Coast |
1 |
Brenton Bacon / Alex Gjesten |
Lost 6-8 / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
||
at |
Michigan State |
1 |
Nick Rinks / Adam Monich (32/-) |
Lost 4-8 / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
||
at |
Dayton |
1 |
Tom Murphy / James O'Connell |
Lost 6-8 / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
||
at |
Xavier (Ohio) |
1 |
Jeremy Miller / Doug Matthews |
Lost 7-8 (5-7) / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
||
at |
IPFW |
1 |
Nabil Mourad
Filho / Renan Constantino |
Won 9-8 (7-4) / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
||
BUTLER |
1 |
Sandy Berry / Eric Breitenbach |
Lost 5-8 / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|||
UIC |
1 |
Sebastian Lystad
/ Andy Lockhart |
Lost 4-8 / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|||
&* |
vs |
Oral Roberts |
1 |
Frank Kaehler
/ Alexander Dargel |
Lost 5-8 / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|
&* |
vs |
Western Illinois |
1 |
Josh Wittenberg / Justin Junck |
Lost 4-8 / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|
* |
at |
Centenary |
1 |
Alejadro Ahuja / Mark Rodgman |
Won 8-0 / Mike Shideler |
-/- |
|
+* |
vs |
UMKC |
1 |
Richard Harrison / Patrick Smith |
Lost 5-8 / Mike Shideler |
-/- |